Giro del Capo

  • -

Rit 5

Hertzog Foreshore - Western Boulevard (109km)

Rituitslag

Positie Renner Team Tijd / Punten
1 Team Barloworld - Valsir 2u32'36"
2 Team Wiesenhof Felt
3 Team Regiostrom - Senges
4 MTN Microsoft
5 Davitamon - Win for Life ...
6 Team Wiesenhof Felt
7 Nationale Selectie - Zuid...
8 Team Sparebanken Vest
9 Davitamon - Win for Life ...
10 Davitamon - Win for Life ...
11 Team Exel
12 Team Designa Kokken
13 Cycling Team Capec
14 Nationale Selectie - Zuid...
15 Nationale Selectie - Zwit...
16 Konica - Minolta
17 Cycling Team Capec
18 Team Barloworld - Valsir
19 Konica - Minolta
20 Nationale Selectie - Zuid...
21 Team Exel
22 Team Regiostrom - Senges
23 Konica - Minolta
24 GT Edu-Loan Maties
25 MTN Microsoft
26 Team Exel
27 Nationale Selectie - Nami...
28 Cycling Team Capec
29 Colorpress
30 Team Regiostrom - Senges
31 Française des Jeux
32 CSC Marcello
33 CSC Marcello
34 Nationale Selectie - Zwit...
35 Navigators Insurance Cycl...
36 Team Regiostrom - Senges
37 Team Regiostrom - Senges
38 Team GLS
39 Discovery Channel Marco P...
40 Davitamon - Win for Life ...
41 Mr Price WP
42 Discovery Channel Marco P...
43 Team Sparebanken Vest
44 Nationale Selectie - Zuid...
45 Discovery Channel Marco P...
46 Davitamon - Win for Life ...
47 Nationale Selectie - Zuid...
48 Team Wiesenhof Felt
49 Team Wiesenhof Felt
50 Team Exel
51 Acsis UCT
52 Nationale Selectie - Zwit...
53 Nationale Selectie - Zuid...
54 Cycling Team Capec
55 Team Barloworld - Valsir
56 Discovery Channel Marco P...
57 Nationale Selectie - Nami...
58 Team Sparebanken Vest
59 Nationale Selectie - Zuid...
60 Cycling Team Capec
61 Predictor - Lotto
62 Team Barloworld - Valsir
63 Colorpress
64 Nationale Selectie - Zuid...
65 Davitamon - Win for Life ...
66 Josan Mercedes Cycling Te...
67 Team Exel
68 Davitamon - Win for Life ...
69 Team Sparebanken Vest
70 Konica - Minolta
71 Team Barloworld - Valsir
72 Nationale Selectie - Zuid...
73 CSC Marcello
74 Konica - Minolta
75 Cycling Team Capec
76 Team Barloworld - Valsir
77 Harmony Schwinn + 41"
78 Computer Smith + 42"
79 Team Sparebanken Vest + 44"
80 Hi-Q Cycling Team + 45"
81 Nationale Selectie - Zuid... + 46"
82 Konica - Minolta
83 Team Exel
84 Cycling Team Capec + 48"
85 Nationale Selectie - Kaza... + 2'53"
86 Computer Smith
87 Computer Smith + 3'48"
88 Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta
89 Team Odense Energi
90 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 3'52"
91 Team Odense Energi + 4'09"
92 Nationale Selectie - Zimb... + 5'17"
93 Colorpress
94 Mr Price WP
95 Club 100 Bikehaven + 5'18"
96 Nationale Selectie - Nami...
97 CSC Marcello
98 Nationale Selectie - Zimb...
99 Acsis UCT
100 Davitamon - Win for Life ...
101 Club 100 Bikehaven
102 Team Sparebanken Vest + 6'17"
103 MTN Microsoft
104 Computer Smith + 7'26"
105 Team Odense Energi + 9'04"
106 Nationale Selectie - Dene...
107 Team Wiesenhof Felt