Giro del Capo

  • -

Rit 4

Lower Kloof - Signal Hill (5.5km)

Rituitslag

Positie Renner Team Tijd / Punten
1 Nationale Selectie - Zuid... 12'20"
2 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 5"
3 Nationale Selectie - Zuid... + 25"
4 Team Wiesenhof Felt + 26"
5 Konica - Minolta + 32"
6 Predictor - Lotto + 33"
7 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 34"
8 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 37"
9 Discovery Channel Marco P... + 39"
10 Konica - Minolta + 40"
11 Davitamon - Win for Life ... + 42"
12 Team Sparebanken Vest
13 Team GLS + 51"
14 Team Exel + 52"
15 Team Sparebanken Vest + 54"
16 Nationale Selectie - Zuid...
17 Team Wiesenhof Felt + 59"
18 Team Odense Energi + 1'04"
19 Davitamon - Win for Life ...
20 Nationale Selectie - Nami... + 1'05"
21 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 1'08"
22 Nationale Selectie - Zuid... + 1'09"
23 CSC Marcello
24 Konica - Minolta + 1'11"
25 Cycling Team Capec + 1'13"
26 Nationale Selectie - Zwit...
27 Nationale Selectie - Zwit... + 1'16"
28 Discovery Channel Marco P... + 1'18"
29 Nationale Selectie - Zuid...
30 Konica - Minolta + 1'19"
31 Cycling Team Capec + 1'21"
32 Cycling Team Capec + 1'22"
33 Davitamon - Win for Life ... + 1'23"
34 Nationale Selectie - Zwit...
35 Team Wiesenhof Felt + 1'24"
36 Davitamon - Win for Life ... + 1'25"
37 Team Barloworld - Valsir
38 Nationale Selectie - Nami... + 1'26"
39 Team Exel + 1'30"
40 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 1'31"
41 Konica - Minolta
42 MTN Microsoft + 1'32"
43 Team Sparebanken Vest + 1'33"
44 Team Barloworld - Valsir
45 Team Exel + 1'36"
46 Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta
47 Team Exel + 1'37"
48 Davitamon - Win for Life ... + 1'38"
49 Nationale Selectie - Zuid... + 1'41"
50 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 1'42"
51 Team Odense Energi + 1'44"
52 Computer Smith + 1'46"
53 Cycling Team Capec
54 Navigators Insurance Cycl... + 1'47"
55 Cycling Team Capec
56 Davitamon - Win for Life ...
57 Nationale Selectie - Dene... + 1'48"
58 Team Odense Energi
59 Cycling Team Capec
60 Discovery Channel Marco P... + 1'49"
61 Team Sparebanken Vest
62 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 1'50"
63 Team Exel + 1'51"
64 Team Wiesenhof Felt
65 Nationale Selectie - Zuid... + 1'52"
66 GT Edu-Loan Maties
67 Française des Jeux + 1'55"
68 Colorpress
69 MTN Microsoft + 1'59"
70 Nationale Selectie - Zuid... + 2'00"
71 Acsis UCT + 2'03"
72 Hi-Q Cycling Team + 2'04"
73 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 2'08"
74 Mr Price WP + 2'09"
75 Nationale Selectie - Zuid... + 2'11"
76 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 2'12"
77 Mr Price WP
78 Cycling Team Capec + 2'14"
79 CSC Marcello + 2'15"
80 Discovery Channel Marco P... + 2'16"
81 Team Designa Kokken + 2'17"
82 Davitamon - Win for Life ...
83 Nationale Selectie - Zimb... + 2'20"
84 CSC Marcello + 2'23"
85 Team Wiesenhof Felt
86 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 2'25"
87 Team Sparebanken Vest
88 Davitamon - Win for Life ... + 2'26"
89 Team Sparebanken Vest + 2'27"
90 MTN Microsoft + 2'30"
91 Team Exel
92 Josan Mercedes Cycling Te... + 2'31"
93 Acsis UCT + 2'32"
94 Computer Smith + 2'34"
95 Harmony Schwinn
96 Nationale Selectie - Zuid... + 2'38"
97 Computer Smith + 2'40"
98 Konica - Minolta
99 Colorpress + 2'41"
100 Club 100 Bikehaven
101 Computer Smith + 2'42"
102 Colorpress + 2'43"
103 Nationale Selectie - Kaza... + 2'44"
104 Nationale Selectie - Nami... + 2'49"
105 Nationale Selectie - Zimb... + 2'57"
106 CSC Marcello + 3'05"
107 Club 100 Bikehaven