Algemeen klassement

Positie Renner Team Tijd / Punten
1 Thüringer Energie Team 18u35'07"
2 Rabobank Continental Team + 51"
3 Team Maxbo Bianchi + 57"
4 Nationale Selectie - Oost... + 1'11"
5 Rabobank Continental Team + 1'17"
6 Team Sparkasse + 1'51"
7 Glud & Marstrand Horsens + 2'22"
8 Team POT Cottbus + 3'12"
9 SouthAustralia.com - AIS + 4'15"
10 Montcada - Saunier Duval + 4'41"
11 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit + 4'53"
12 Nationale Selectie - Vere... + 5'15"
13 Team POT Cottbus + 5'27"
14 Team Sparkasse + 5'36"
15 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 6'18"
16 Team POT Cottbus + 6'57"
17 Team Konica Minolta + 7'01"
18 SouthAustralia.com - AIS + 10'21"
19 Team Mega-Bike Macom Orbe... + 10'55"
20 KED-Bianchi Team Berlin + 11'04"
21 Thüringer Energie Team + 13'40"
22 Team Rothaus + 13'43"
23 Unibet - Davo + 13'59"
24 Team Sparkasse + 14'37"
25 Unibet - Davo + 14'41"
26 Bürgis Cycling Team + 14'44"
27 Nationale Selectie - Oost... + 14'45"
28 Team Mapei Heizomat + 14'58"
29 Nationale Selectie - Oost... + 15'11"
30 KED-Bianchi Team Berlin + 16'29"
31 Rabobank Continental Team + 16'42"
32 Rabobank Continental Team + 17'01"
33 Team Aguti + 18'00"
34 National Selectie - Zwits... + 18'51"
35 Team Plast-Recycling-Aust... + 19'10"
36 WC Delsol Team - Heule + 21'25"
37 Team Maxbo Bianchi + 22'33"
38 Thüringer Energie Team + 23'34"
39 Team POT Cottbus + 24'08"
40 Hadimec + 24'10"
41 SouthAustralia.com - AIS + 24'33"
42 KED-Bianchi Team Berlin + 27'24"
43 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit + 27'55"
44 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 31'16"
45 Nationale Selectie - Oost... + 31'20"
46 Team POT Cottbus + 32'23"
47 Team POT Cottbus + 32'39"
48 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit + 33'12"
49 Nationale Selectie - Duit... + 34'34"
50 Team GLS + 34'49"
51 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit + 34'56"
52 SouthAustralia.com - AIS + 35'14"
53 Thüringer Energie Team + 37'53"
54 Thüringer Energie Team + 38'07"
55 Odder Cykel Klub + 38'19"
56 Thüringer Energie Team + 39'10"
57 SouthAustralia.com - AIS
58 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit + 42'29"
59 Nationale Selectie - Duit... + 45'04"
60 Nationale Selectie - Duit... + 45'22"
61 Team Aguti + 45'49"
62 Team Sparkasse + 46'19"
63 Team GLS + 46'35"
64 Team Konica Minolta + 48'26"
65 Navigators Insurance Cycl... + 48'40"
66 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit + 49'42"
67 Nationale Selectie - Slov... + 50'48"
68 Team Mapei Heizomat + 53'03"
69 Team Mapei Heizomat + 54'05"
70 Team Maxbo Bianchi + 54'39"
71 Nationale Selectie - Vere... + 56'11"
72 KED-Bianchi Team Berlin + 58'25"
73 Team Regiostrom - Senges + 1u00'43"
74 Team Aguti + 1u13'47"
75 Team Rothaus + 1u27'44"
76 Team Swiag Teka + 1u38'23"
77 Dukla Trencin + 1u48'41"