Algemeen klassement

Positie Renner Team Tijd / Punten
1 Adria Mobil 13u05'56"
2 Radenska + 19"
3 Meridiana Kamen Team + 37"
4 Sava + 1'05"
5 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 1'56"
6 Colombia + 2'15"
7 Tirol Cycling Team + 3'02"
8 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 3'22"
9 Continental Team Astana + 3'51"
10 Rusvelo + 3'55"
11 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloi... + 4'03"
12 Colombia + 4'05"
13 Adria Mobil + 4'06"
14 Lampre-Merida + 4'25"
15 Adria Mobil + 5'50"
15 Adria Mobil + 5'50"
16 Androni Giocattoli + 6'11"
17 Androni Giocattoli + 6'34"
18 Orica-Greenedge + 7'09"
19 Tirol Cycling Team + 8'28"
20 Continental Team Astana + 8'53"
21 Orica-Greenedge + 9'52"
22 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia + 11'32"
23 Rusvelo + 11'58"
24 Meridiana Kamen Team + 13'00"
25 Adria Mobil + 13'10"
26 Sava + 14'18"
27 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloi... + 15'04"
28 Continental Team Astana + 15'08"
29 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia + 15'09"
30 Tirol Cycling Team + 15'15"
31 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia + 15'50"
32 Rusvelo + 16'07"
33 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloi... + 16'35"
34 Lampre-Merida + 20'17"
35 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 21'26"
36 Continental Team Astana + 23'39"
37 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloi... + 24'04"
38 Adria Mobil + 25'19"
39 Rusvelo + 25'24"
40 Colombia + 26'14"
41 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia + 26'53"
42 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 27'59"
43 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia + 28'04"
44 Tirol Cycling Team + 28'10"
45 Lokosphinx + 28'18"
46 Lokosphinx
47 Orica-Greenedge + 28'32"
48 Adria Mobil + 29'32"
49 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia + 30'09"
50 Radenska + 30'23"
51 Radenska + 30'47"
52 Orica-Greenedge + 32'04"
53 Colombia + 32'05"
54 Sava + 32'50"
55 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 34'16"
56 Androni Giocattoli + 34'22"
57 Lampre-Merida + 34'45"
58 Orica-Greenedge + 34'52"
59 Tirol Cycling Team + 35'56"
60 Continental Team Astana + 36'12"
61 Lampre-Merida + 37'00"
62 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 37'07"
63 Sava + 37'09"
64 Sava + 37'44"
65 Orica-Greenedge + 38'07"
66 Continental Team Astana + 38'46"
67 Androni Giocattoli + 39'04"
68 Radenska + 39'24"
69 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloi... + 39'41"
70 Adria Mobil + 40'17"
71 Lampre-Merida + 40'26"
72 Colombia
73 Vini Fantini-Selle Italia + 41'03"
74 Androni Giocattoli + 41'16"
75 Lampre-Merida + 41'27"
76 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloi... + 41'34"
77 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 41'46"
78 Colombia + 45'10"
79 Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloi... + 45'22"
80 Orica-Greenedge + 45'46"
81 Meridiana Kamen Team + 46'02"
82 Lokosphinx + 46'30"
83 Rusvelo + 47'13"
84 Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 47'54"
85 Colombia + 48'22"
86 Lokosphinx + 49'47"
87 Lokosphinx + 50'13"
88 Meridiana Kamen Team + 52'05"
89 Lokosphinx + 52'53"
90 Rusvelo + 53'01"
91 Androni Giocattoli + 53'10"
92 Radenska + 53'49"
93 Rusvelo + 54'27"
94 Tirol Cycling Team + 56'03"
95 Selectie - Slovenië + 57'18"
96 Tirol Cycling Team + 58'21"
97 Radenska + 1u01'14"
98 Adria Mobil + 1u01'57"
99 Sava + 1u02'42"