Rit 1

Ventosa - Alto de Montejunto (179km)

Rituitslag

Positie Renner Team Tijd / Punten
1 Louletano-Hospital de Lou... 4u59'54"
2 Sporting-Tavira + 4"
3 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 16"
4 Louletano-Hospital de Lou... + 26"
5 Radio Popular-Boavista + 30"
6 Efapel
7 W52-FC Porto
8 Euskadi Basque Country-Mu...
9 Radio Popular-Boavista + 35"
10 LA Aluminios - Antarte
11 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 54"
12 Bridgestone Anchor CT + 1'04"
13 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 1'10"
14 Armée de Terre + 1'16"
15 Radio Popular-Boavista
16 W52-FC Porto + 1'17"
17 Radio Popular-Boavista
17 Radio Popular-Boavista
18 Armée de Terre + 1'28"
19 Sporting-Tavira + 1'29"
20 Euskadi Basque Country-Mu...
21 Lokosphinx
22 Manzana Postobon Team + 1'35"
23 Radio Popular-Boavista + 1'37"
24 W52-FC Porto + 1'40"
25 Burgos BH + 1'47"
26 Efapel
27 Burgos BH + 2'08"
28 LA Aluminios - Antarte
29 Manzana Postobon Team + 2'14"
30 Louletano-Hospital de Lou... + 2'18"
31 Burgos BH + 2'33"
32 Sporting-Tavira + 2'51"
33 Lokosphinx + 2'58"
34 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 3'01"
35 Selectie - Portugal + 3'07"
36 Lokosphinx + 3'10"
37 Radio Popular-Boavista + 3'12"
38 Anicolor + 3'17"
39 Goldwin-José Maria Nicola... + 3'26"
40 Bridgestone Anchor CT + 3'31"
41 Selectie - Marokko + 3'41"
42 Manzana Postobon Team
43 Sporting-Tavira
44 W52-FC Porto
45 Sporting-Tavira
46 LA Aluminios - Antarte
47 Skydive Dubai CT-Al Ahli ... + 3'58"
48 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 4'05"
49 Lokosphinx + 4'15"
50 Manzana Postobon Team + 5'04"
51 Sporting-Tavira + 5'08"
52 Goldwin-José Maria Nicola...
53 Goldwin-José Maria Nicola...
54 Manzana Postobon Team + 5'18"
55 Euskadi Basque Country-Mu... + 5'25"
56 Lokosphinx + 5'32"
57 Boyaca Raza de Campeones
58 Lokosphinx
59 Sicasal-Constantinos-Udo + 5'37"
60 Selectie - Ethiopië + 5'39"
61 Burgos BH
62 Sicasal-Constantinos-Udo + 6'02"
63 W52-FC Porto + 7'01"
64 Louletano-Hospital de Lou...
65 Selectie - Marokko + 7'09"
66 Goldwin-José Maria Nicola... + 7'24"
67 Bridgestone Anchor CT
68 Bridgestone Anchor CT
69 Armée de Terre + 7'48"
70 Armée de Terre + 8'09"
71 Sporting-Tavira + 8'21"
72 Selectie - Marokko + 8'33"
73 Burgos BH + 9'13"
74 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 9'26"
74 Selectie - Colombië + 9'26"
75 LA Aluminios - Antarte + 9'36"
76 Manzana Postobon Team + 10'06"
77 Louletano-Hospital de Lou...
78 Anicolor
79 Lokosphinx
80 Bridgestone Anchor CT
81 Sicasal-Constantinos-Udo + 11'26"
82 Armée de Terre
83 Selectie - Marokko + 11'51"
84 Armée de Terre + 12'13"
85 Efapel + 13'19"
86 Efapel
87 Euskadi Basque Country-Mu...
88 Burgos BH
89 Anicolor
90 Efapel
91 Bridgestone Anchor CT
92 W52-FC Porto
93 Armée de Terre
94 Goldwin-José Maria Nicola... + 15'14"
95 Goldwin-José Maria Nicola... + 15'37"
96 Efapel + 15'50"
97 Sicasal-Constantinos-Udo + 15'57"
98 Radio Popular-Boavista + 16'36"
99 Euskadi Basque Country-Mu... + 17'07"
100 Euskadi Basque Country-Mu...
101 Bridgestone Anchor CT + 17'22"
102 Anicolor + 17'52"
103 Louletano-Hospital de Lou...
104 Selectie - Portugal + 17'56"
104 Sicasal-Constantinos-Udo + 17'56"
105 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 18'15"
106 Goldwin-José Maria Nicola... + 18'32"
107 Euskadi Basque Country-Mu... + 20'03"
108 W52-FC Porto + 20'30"
109 Boyaca Raza de Campeones + 22'07"
110 Selectie - Venezuela + 23'07"