Uitslag

Positie Renner Team Tijd / Punten
1 Garmin - Slipstream 5u30'38"
2 Team Saxo Bank
3 Team Milram
4 Quick Step
5 Euskaltel-Euskadi
6 Fuji-Servetto
7 Liquigas
8 Liquigas
9 Lampre - N.G.C.
10 Liquigas
11 BBox Bouygues Télécom
12 Caisse d'Epargne
13 Team Katusha
14 Vorarlberg - Corratec
15 Rabobank
16 Française des Jeux
17 Skil - Shimano
18 Skil - Shimano
19 Lampre - N.G.C.
20 Cofidis
21 Vorarlberg - Corratec
22 Française des Jeux
23 Vorarlberg - Corratec
24 Ag2r - La Mondiale
25 Team Columbia - High Road
26 Astana
27 Skil - Shimano
28 Française des Jeux
29 Lampre - N.G.C.
30 Team Columbia - High Road
31 Euskaltel-Euskadi
32 BBox Bouygues Télécom
33 Silence - Lotto
34 Rabobank
35 Lampre - N.G.C.
36 Astana
37 Euskaltel-Euskadi
38 Euskaltel-Euskadi
39 Ag2r - La Mondiale
40 Caisse d'Epargne
41 Astana
42 Team Saxo Bank
43 Lampre - N.G.C.
44 Rabobank
45 Euskaltel-Euskadi
46 Quick Step
47 Caisse d'Epargne
48 Caisse d'Epargne
49 Silence - Lotto
50 Lampre - N.G.C.
51 Cofidis
52 Team Katusha
53 Team Saxo Bank
54 Team Columbia - High Road
55 BBox Bouygues Télécom
56 Fuji-Servetto
57 Rabobank
58 Lampre - N.G.C.
59 Astana
60 Team Columbia - High Road
61 Caisse d'Epargne
62 Quick Step + 9"
63 Liquigas
64 Liquigas
65 Silence - Lotto
66 BBox Bouygues Télécom + 12"
67 Team Milram + 15"
68 Rabobank
69 Fuji-Servetto
70 Garmin - Slipstream + 20"
71 Team Columbia - High Road + 29"
72 Team Milram + 42"
73 Team Milram + 46"
74 Team Saxo Bank
75 Quick Step + 1'09"
76 Quick Step
77 Quick Step
78 Astana
79 Quick Step
80 Fuji-Servetto
81 Team Milram
82 Liquigas
83 Cofidis + 1'48"
84 Team Saxo Bank + 2'19"
85 Team Katusha + 2'34"
86 Astana + 2'52"
87 Skil - Shimano
88 BBox Bouygues Télécom
89 Vorarlberg - Corratec
90 Ag2r - La Mondiale
91 BBox Bouygues Télécom
92 Team Katusha
93 Team Katusha
94 Silence - Lotto
95 Skil - Shimano
96 Skil - Shimano
97 Team Saxo Bank
98 Rabobank
99 Team Saxo Bank
100 Rabobank
101 Ag2r - La Mondiale
102 Team Saxo Bank
103 Team Milram
104 Rabobank
105 Cofidis
106 Ag2r - La Mondiale
107 Lampre - N.G.C.
108 Française des Jeux
109 Caisse d'Epargne
110 Caisse d'Epargne
111 Ag2r - La Mondiale
112 Vorarlberg - Corratec
113 Team Milram
114 Euskaltel-Euskadi
115 Euskaltel-Euskadi
116 Vorarlberg - Corratec
117 Française des Jeux
118 Française des Jeux
119 Garmin - Slipstream
120 Garmin - Slipstream
121 Fuji-Servetto
122 Cofidis
123 Cofidis
124 Liquigas
125 Quick Step
126 Cofidis
127 Astana
128 BBox Bouygues Télécom
129 Cofidis
130 Fuji-Servetto
131 Ag2r - La Mondiale
132 Euskaltel-Euskadi