Algemeen klassement

Positie Renner Team Tijd / Punten
1 Team Arkea - Samsic 13u34'27"
2 Movistar Team + 36"
3 Total Direct Energie + 54"
4 Total Direct Energie + 1'01"
5 Movistar Team + 1'08"
6 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 1'26"
7 Equipo Kern Pharma + 1'52"
8 Gazprom-Rusvelo + 2'00"
9 Movistar Team + 2'43"
10 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 3'03"
11 Medellin + 3'06"
12 Delko
13 EOLO-Kometa + 3'12"
14 Burgos BH
15 Euskaltel - Euskadi + 3'46"
16 Movistar Team + 4'07"
17 Team Arkea - Samsic + 4'54"
18 Gazprom-Rusvelo + 5'24"
19 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 5'42"
20 Euskaltel - Euskadi + 5'50"
21 Equipo Kern Pharma + 5'57"
22 Delko + 6'53"
23 Euskaltel - Euskadi + 7'19"
24 Equipo Kern Pharma + 8'17"
25 Gazprom-Rusvelo + 8'38"
26 Burgos BH + 8'56"
27 EOLO-Kometa + 10'29"
28 Euskaltel - Euskadi + 11'26"
29 Equipo Kern Pharma + 12'48"
30 Louletano - Loulé Concelh... + 13'51"
31 Movistar Team + 15'32"
32 Equipo Kern Pharma + 15'40"
33 Equipo Kern Pharma
34 Movistar Team + 16'01"
35 Total Direct Energie + 17'17"
36 Medellin + 17'32"
37 Medellin + 17'41"
38 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17'49"
39 Team Arkea - Samsic + 18'53"
40 Total Direct Energie + 19'13"
41 Burgos BH + 20'38"
42 Gazprom-Rusvelo + 21'30"
43 Burgos BH + 23'03"
44 Team Novo Nordisk + 23'20"
45 Gazprom-Rusvelo + 23'58"
46 Medellin + 24'29"
47 Electro Hiper Europa + 25'18"
48 Louletano - Loulé Concelh... + 25'44"
49 Delko + 26'37"
50 Gazprom-Rusvelo + 27'14"
51 Burgos BH + 27'19"
52 Total Direct Energie + 27'57"
53 Movistar Team + 28'38"
54 EOLO-Kometa + 30'42"
55 Total Direct Energie + 30'57"
56 Delko + 31'32"
57 Gios + 32'04"
58 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 32'36"
59 Louletano - Loulé Concelh... + 33'19"
60 EOLO-Kometa + 33'24"
61 Team Arkea - Samsic + 33'39"
62 EOLO-Kometa + 34'25"
63 Delko + 35'23"
64 Team Novo Nordisk + 37'41"
65 Delko + 38'44"
66 Burgos BH + 38'51"
67 Electro Hiper Europa + 38'59"
68 Team Arkea - Samsic + 40'02"
69 Gios + 40'05"
70 Euskaltel - Euskadi + 40'47"
71 EOLO-Kometa + 41'28"
72 Louletano - Loulé Concelh... + 41'44"
73 Electro Hiper Europa + 42'08"
74 Euskaltel - Euskadi + 42'31"
75 Louletano - Loulé Concelh... + 44'35"
76 Medellin + 45'25"
77 Equipo Kern Pharma + 46'36"
78 Team Arkea - Samsic + 46'48"
79 Delko + 48'03"
80 Gios + 54'41"
81 Electro Hiper Europa + 1u00'20"
82 Gazprom-Rusvelo + 1u00'33"
83 EOLO-Kometa + 1u04'19"
84 Team Novo Nordisk + 1u04'45"
85 Selectie - Spanje + 1u14'06"
86 Gios + 1u19'30"